A small grants scheme will be launched within “Justice Reforms Monitoring in Armenia” project to stimulate the development of a module and/or educational program (bachelors or masters) on Access to Justice
The consortium of Netherlands Helsinki Committee (NHC), Penal Reform International (PRI), Social Justice (SJ) NGO and Civil Society Institute (CSI) NGO has launched a “Justice Reforms Monitoring in Armenia” (JUREMONIA) project with the financial support of the European Union.
The aim of this call for proposals is to engage Armenian academic institutions and stimulate the development of a module on Access to Justice through inclusion in existing or developing new bachelors or master programs. This will have an impact on the work experience of related professionals who deal with human rights and Justice field, such as lawyers, psychologists, social workers, sociologists.