Open call for small grants scheme journalists and media organizations
The project #Juremonia funded by the European Union announces a project proposal competition for receiving grants.
The call is open for media organizations and/or journalists from the Republic of Armenia.
The aim of small grants is to engage and support media organizations (or journalists or groups of journalists) in their monitoring, reporting and advocacy efforts on Justice reforms as well as to create public awareness on the reforms and to stimulate cooperation between civil society and media in advocacy initiatives.
Awarded entries should cover the Strategy of the Penitentiary and Probation, the Strategy for Legal and Judicial Reforms, the Police Reform Strategy, and the Anti-Corruption Strategy, in which the monitoring, reporting and advocacy takes into account the overarching National Strategy for Human Rights Protection in the background.
The conditions of open call, submitting of an application process, the duration, the amount of the grant as well as eligibility requirements for organizations  CLICK HERE>>>
This call for proposals is open to media organizations, journalists, or groups of journalists with the status of a legal person, established in Armenia.