Open call for small grants scheme
The project #Juremonia funded by the European Union announces a project proposal competition for receiving grants. The call is open for Civil society organizations from the Republic of Armenia.
The aim of small grants is to achieve CSOs empowerment and meaningfully engagement in the justice sector reforms in Armenia as effective, trusted and sustainable independent actors, in order to create a more accountable, transparent and international human rights-compliant justice system in Armenia.
Organizations (or consortia) need to prove they have access to data necessary for monitoring or have a track record of obtaining reliable information based on monitoring and explain in detail how such information will be gathered.
The conditions of open call, submitting of an application process, the duration, the amount of the grant as well as eligibility requirements for an organizations  CLICK HERE
Lead organization must be registered for at least three years. Consortium partner can be registered less than three years.
Annex I_Grant application form
Annex II_Provision of experience in participating in similar grants (in case of applying with a consortium, it will be sufficient to present the experience of the leading organization)
Annex III_Monitoring Tools
The application process will be conducted in two stages.
During the first stage, organizations must submit ONLY Annex I, Annex II. Applications should be submitted in English. All submitted applications must be sent electronically to ONLY this email address:
Deadline for submitted application: 02 March, 2023 at 15:00 (Armenian time)
During the second stage winner organizations will be requested to submit a full project proposal(Annex IV) and the budget (Annex V).